Post by Lovett on Aug 25, 2004 12:18:09 GMT 1
Men Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds Group A
THU 26 AUG 2004 - Start Time: 18:05
Qualification: 81.00 (Q) or top 12 (q) advance to the final
Order Bib Name NOC DOB SB PB
1 3393 FUENMAYOR Manuel VEN 03 DEC 1980 77.94 77.94
2 2621 NILSEN Ronny NOR 07 MAY 1971 84.73 84.73
3 2072 HORVATH Gergely HUN 05 JUN 1975 80.08 81.55
4 1651 VARNIK Andrus EST 27 SEP 1977 87.58 87.83
5 2832 PIENAAR Gerhardus RSA 10 AUG 1981 82.34 84.50
6 1063 HAMLYN-HARRIS William AUS 14 JAN 1978 85.60 85.60
7 1724 BRISSEAULT David FRA 07 MAR 1969 82.20 82.20
8 1917 NICOLAY Christian GER 04 MAR 1976 83.02 84.54
9 1699 MIKKOLA Esko FIN 14 FEB 1975 84.27 84.27
10 2911 MAKAROV Sergey RUS 19 MAR 1973 86.19 92.61
11 1494 GUZDEK Miroslav CZE 03 AUG 1975 79.06 85.74
12 3024 ZUPANC Peter SLO 08 JAN 1982 78.60 78.60
13 3269 GREER Breaux USA 19 OCT 1976 87.39 87.39
14 1788 BACKLEY Steve GBR 12 FEB 1969 83.42 91.46
15 3057 BOKOR Marian SVK 17 APR 1977 80.72 83.38
16 2422 LUSIS Voldemars LAT 07 DEC 1974 82.76 84.19
17 1702 NARHI Matti FIN 17 AUG 1975 86.61 88.24
Men Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds Group B
THU 26 AUG 2004 - Start Time: 19:50
Order Bib Name NOC DOB SB PB
1 1826 NIELAND Nick GBR 31 JAN 1972 79.06 85.09
2 2277 MURAKAMI Yukifumi JPN 23 DEC 1979 81.71 81.71
3 2391 PARK Jae Myong KOR 15 DEC 1981 83.99 83.99
4 1436 PONOS Edi CRO 10 APR 1976 77.95 77.95
5 1059 DZIUBAK Oliver AUS 30 MAR 1982 82.79 82.79
6 1876 ESENWEIN Peter GER 07 DEC 1967 87.20 87.20
7 1524 ZELEZNY Jan CZE 16 JUN 1966 86.12 98.48
8 2626 THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR 01 APR 1982 84.45 85.72
9 1890 HENRY Boris GER 14 DEC 1973 86.86 90.44
10 2429 VASILEVSKIS Vadims LAT 05 JAN 1982 82.44 82.44
11 2427 RAGS Eriks LAT 01 JUN 1975 85.83 86.47
12 2633 FARQUHAR Stuart NZL 15 MAR 1982 79.68 79.68
13 3387 VOYNOV Sergey UZB 26 FEB 1977 78.36 84.80
14 1356 LI Rongxiang CHN 18 JAN 1972 83.32 84.29
15 1705 PITKAMAKI Tero FIN 19 DEC 1982 84.64 84.64
16 1464 LUACES Isbel CUB 20 JUL 1975 81.12 83.63
17 2883 IVANOV Alexandr RUS 25 MAY 1982 87.73 88.90
WORLD RECORD
98.48 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Jena(GER) 25 MAY 1996
OLYMPIC RECORD
90.17 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Sydney(AUS) 23 SEP 2000
All Time Best Performers
89.10 BODEN Patrik SWE Austin, TX(USA) 24 MAR 1990
89.16 PETRANOFF Tom USA Potchefstroom(RSA) 01 MAR 1991
90.44 HENRY Boris GER Linz(AUT) 09 JUL 1997
90.60 RATY Seppo FIN Nurmijaervi(FIN) 20 JUL 1992
91.46 BACKLEY Steve GBR Auckland(NZL) 25 JAN 1992
91.69 GATSIOUDIS Konstantinos GRE Kuortane(FIN) 24 JUN 2000
92.60 HECHT Raymond GER Oslo(NOR) 21 JUL 1995
92.61 MAKAROV Sergey RUS Sheffield(GBR) 30 JUN 2002
93.09 PARVIAINEN Aki FIN Kuortane(FIN) 26 JUN 1999
98.48 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Jena(GER) 25 MAY 1996
2004 Best Performers
85.60 HAMLYN-HARRIS William AUS Canberra(AUS) 31 JAN 2004
85.83 RAGS Eriks LAT Potchefstroom(RSA) 20 APR 2004
86.12 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Ostrava(CZE) 08 JUN 2004
86.19 MAKAROV Sergey RUS Bergen(NOR) 11 JUN 2004
86.61 NARHI Matti FIN Pihtipudas(FIN) 04 JUL 2004
86.86 HENRY Boris GER Halle(GER) 22 MAY 2004
87.20 ESENWEIN Peter GER Rehlingen(GER) 31 MAY 2004
87.39 GREER Breaux USA Bergen(NOR) 11 JUN 2004
87.58 VARNIK Andrus EST Tallinn(EST) 02 AUG 2004
87.73 IVANOV Alexandr RUS Ostrava(CZE) 08 JUN 2004
Best Olympic Performances
87.12 GATSIOUDIS Konstantinos GRE Atlanta, GA(USA) 02 AUG 1996
87.44 BACKLEY Steve GBR Atlanta, GA(USA) 03 AUG 1996
87.76 HECHT Raymond GER Sydney(AUS) 23 SEP 2000
88.16 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Atlanta, GA(USA) 03 AUG 1996
88.41 GATSIOUDIS Konstantinos GRE Sydney(AUS) 22 SEP 2000
88.67 MAKAROV Sergey RUS Sydney(AUS) 23 SEP 2000
89.39 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Sydney(AUS) 22 SEP 2000
89.66 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Barcelona(ESP) 08 AUG 1992
89.85 BACKLEY Steve GBR Sydney(AUS) 23 SEP 2000
90.17 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Sydney(AUS) 23 SEP 2000
[glow=red,2,300]LIVE RESULTS! www.athens2004.com/en/AthleticsLiveResults/results/live[/glow]
THU 26 AUG 2004 - Start Time: 18:05
Qualification: 81.00 (Q) or top 12 (q) advance to the final
Order Bib Name NOC DOB SB PB
1 3393 FUENMAYOR Manuel VEN 03 DEC 1980 77.94 77.94
2 2621 NILSEN Ronny NOR 07 MAY 1971 84.73 84.73
3 2072 HORVATH Gergely HUN 05 JUN 1975 80.08 81.55
4 1651 VARNIK Andrus EST 27 SEP 1977 87.58 87.83
5 2832 PIENAAR Gerhardus RSA 10 AUG 1981 82.34 84.50
6 1063 HAMLYN-HARRIS William AUS 14 JAN 1978 85.60 85.60
7 1724 BRISSEAULT David FRA 07 MAR 1969 82.20 82.20
8 1917 NICOLAY Christian GER 04 MAR 1976 83.02 84.54
9 1699 MIKKOLA Esko FIN 14 FEB 1975 84.27 84.27
10 2911 MAKAROV Sergey RUS 19 MAR 1973 86.19 92.61
11 1494 GUZDEK Miroslav CZE 03 AUG 1975 79.06 85.74
12 3024 ZUPANC Peter SLO 08 JAN 1982 78.60 78.60
13 3269 GREER Breaux USA 19 OCT 1976 87.39 87.39
14 1788 BACKLEY Steve GBR 12 FEB 1969 83.42 91.46
15 3057 BOKOR Marian SVK 17 APR 1977 80.72 83.38
16 2422 LUSIS Voldemars LAT 07 DEC 1974 82.76 84.19
17 1702 NARHI Matti FIN 17 AUG 1975 86.61 88.24
Men Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds Group B
THU 26 AUG 2004 - Start Time: 19:50
Order Bib Name NOC DOB SB PB
1 1826 NIELAND Nick GBR 31 JAN 1972 79.06 85.09
2 2277 MURAKAMI Yukifumi JPN 23 DEC 1979 81.71 81.71
3 2391 PARK Jae Myong KOR 15 DEC 1981 83.99 83.99
4 1436 PONOS Edi CRO 10 APR 1976 77.95 77.95
5 1059 DZIUBAK Oliver AUS 30 MAR 1982 82.79 82.79
6 1876 ESENWEIN Peter GER 07 DEC 1967 87.20 87.20
7 1524 ZELEZNY Jan CZE 16 JUN 1966 86.12 98.48
8 2626 THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR 01 APR 1982 84.45 85.72
9 1890 HENRY Boris GER 14 DEC 1973 86.86 90.44
10 2429 VASILEVSKIS Vadims LAT 05 JAN 1982 82.44 82.44
11 2427 RAGS Eriks LAT 01 JUN 1975 85.83 86.47
12 2633 FARQUHAR Stuart NZL 15 MAR 1982 79.68 79.68
13 3387 VOYNOV Sergey UZB 26 FEB 1977 78.36 84.80
14 1356 LI Rongxiang CHN 18 JAN 1972 83.32 84.29
15 1705 PITKAMAKI Tero FIN 19 DEC 1982 84.64 84.64
16 1464 LUACES Isbel CUB 20 JUL 1975 81.12 83.63
17 2883 IVANOV Alexandr RUS 25 MAY 1982 87.73 88.90
WORLD RECORD
98.48 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Jena(GER) 25 MAY 1996
OLYMPIC RECORD
90.17 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Sydney(AUS) 23 SEP 2000
All Time Best Performers
89.10 BODEN Patrik SWE Austin, TX(USA) 24 MAR 1990
89.16 PETRANOFF Tom USA Potchefstroom(RSA) 01 MAR 1991
90.44 HENRY Boris GER Linz(AUT) 09 JUL 1997
90.60 RATY Seppo FIN Nurmijaervi(FIN) 20 JUL 1992
91.46 BACKLEY Steve GBR Auckland(NZL) 25 JAN 1992
91.69 GATSIOUDIS Konstantinos GRE Kuortane(FIN) 24 JUN 2000
92.60 HECHT Raymond GER Oslo(NOR) 21 JUL 1995
92.61 MAKAROV Sergey RUS Sheffield(GBR) 30 JUN 2002
93.09 PARVIAINEN Aki FIN Kuortane(FIN) 26 JUN 1999
98.48 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Jena(GER) 25 MAY 1996
2004 Best Performers
85.60 HAMLYN-HARRIS William AUS Canberra(AUS) 31 JAN 2004
85.83 RAGS Eriks LAT Potchefstroom(RSA) 20 APR 2004
86.12 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Ostrava(CZE) 08 JUN 2004
86.19 MAKAROV Sergey RUS Bergen(NOR) 11 JUN 2004
86.61 NARHI Matti FIN Pihtipudas(FIN) 04 JUL 2004
86.86 HENRY Boris GER Halle(GER) 22 MAY 2004
87.20 ESENWEIN Peter GER Rehlingen(GER) 31 MAY 2004
87.39 GREER Breaux USA Bergen(NOR) 11 JUN 2004
87.58 VARNIK Andrus EST Tallinn(EST) 02 AUG 2004
87.73 IVANOV Alexandr RUS Ostrava(CZE) 08 JUN 2004
Best Olympic Performances
87.12 GATSIOUDIS Konstantinos GRE Atlanta, GA(USA) 02 AUG 1996
87.44 BACKLEY Steve GBR Atlanta, GA(USA) 03 AUG 1996
87.76 HECHT Raymond GER Sydney(AUS) 23 SEP 2000
88.16 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Atlanta, GA(USA) 03 AUG 1996
88.41 GATSIOUDIS Konstantinos GRE Sydney(AUS) 22 SEP 2000
88.67 MAKAROV Sergey RUS Sydney(AUS) 23 SEP 2000
89.39 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Sydney(AUS) 22 SEP 2000
89.66 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Barcelona(ESP) 08 AUG 1992
89.85 BACKLEY Steve GBR Sydney(AUS) 23 SEP 2000
90.17 ZELEZNY Jan CZE Sydney(AUS) 23 SEP 2000
[glow=red,2,300]LIVE RESULTS! www.athens2004.com/en/AthleticsLiveResults/results/live[/glow]